Warwick students earn Hendricken honors

Posted

The following Warwick residents have earned first quarter honors at Hendricken High School:

GRADE 8

President's List:

David Chapman, Daniel Franchetti, Dylan LeMay, James Lockhart, Samuel Shah, Shaun Teotonio, Max Turner

High Honors:

Connor Aylesworth, Eric Mangasarian, Kaidyn Mitchell

Honors:

John Ayers, Stephen Soulliere

GRADE 9

President's List:

Jack Aylesworth, Dylan Brunner, Andrew Cavanagh, Aaron Cleofas, Aaron Figueiredo, Ryan Galamaga, Tyler Keaney, Michael Marsella, Nathan Reid, Christopher Relyea, Chase Schulte, Noah Sullivan, Ian Turner, Colby Zelano

High Honors:

Kaden Allen, Jack Brennan, Luke Caldwell, Alexander Coutcher, Owen Dean, Vaughn Doorley, Yun Feng, Maximilian Gilman, Garrison Hayes, Aidan Lawrence, Jack Letendre, Patrick Major, Ryan McGrath, Cullen McGrew, Alexander Nong, Bryan Sciamacco, Anthony Tinaro, Michael Torti, Kevin Walker, Yuetong (Kenny) Wang, Zesong (Joseph) Wang, Tyler Weeks, Zachary Wiczek, Aidan Zabbo

Honors:

Joseph Beaulieu, Isaac Bolduc, Cole Calabro, William Carr, Ryan Carruolo, Anthony Commendatore, Harry Dolan, Joseph Egan, Peter Kay, James Madden, Jake Mullen, Nathan Palumbo, Jack Pearson, Alex Pennacchini, Mynor Rafael-Tirado, David Shah

GRADE 10

President's List:

Grayson Ahearn, Tyrell Bernal, Nathan Bowe, Vincenzo Godinho, Dylan Hay, James Kiernan, Logan LeMay, Yian (Andy) Lin, Adriel Lizarda, Timothy Moren, Jack O'Hara

High Honors:

Jeremy Ashman, Stephen Baker, Collin Caldwell, Christopher Cox, Tyler Cwiek, Sergio Foronda-Zuniga, Matthew Krasnov, , Luke Lockhart, Brendan Martin, Zachary Marzano, Daniel Nygren, Keir O'Neill, William Walaska III, Aidan Warrener, Jake Waterman, John White, Brian Wojtyna, Andrew Woodbine

Honors:

Ashton Allcock, Michael Byanski, Aaron Cabrera, David DelBonis, Matthew Henry, Linyu (Jason) Li, Anthony Oliveira, Mingxi Pan, Dante Raposo

GRADE 11

President's List:

Jacob Boblitt, Zackary Fraser, Matthew Leal, Ryan Maxwell, Sean Murphy, Dylan Palumbo, Blake Roberge, Conner Safford, Matthew Scalzo, Joshua Tucker

High Honors:

Christopher Bailey, Hyundo (Tim) Cho, Aidan Cuy, Michael Feeney, Benjamin Hrovat, Josiah Johnson, Nathan Larochelle, Jack McMahon, Joseph Melucci, Andres Paulino, Joshua Relyea, Michael Ryan, Marco Sanchez, Paarth Tandon, Vincent Tinaro, Russell White

Honors:

Anthony Antonelli, Benjamin DeLuca, Bowen (Kevin) Lin, Troy Moore, Cameron Murray, Tyler Schmitt, Haoran Shang, Joshua Stravato, Dillion Swanson, Austin Wohlfahrt, Jiatian Yin, Shuaidong Zhang

GRADE 12

President's List:

Brendan Lawrence, Brandon Lee, Thomas Saccoccio, Noah Spagnolo, Gengchen (Ted) Zhang

High Honors:

Collin Ahearn, Evan Amerantes, Brandon Arpin, Aaron Barber, Kevin Budzenski, Nicholas Bulldock, Jack Channell, Steven Costantino, Chad Doorley, Benjamin Kim, Zhengyang (Jericho) Ma, Alexander Mulvey, Keaghan Murray, Adrian Pierce, Xuanzhe (Henry) Zhao, Bo (Wave) Zhou

Honors:

Joseph Burdick, Domenic Caniglia, Drew Chant, Hunter Damm, Benjamin DeFelice, Christian DiTusa, Alexander Feola, Jiaming (James) Guo, Theodore Hackett, Michael Kelley, Jake Marzano, Logan McGloin, Tyler Minor, Robert Nolette, Axel Olson, Jacob Paolino, Haozheng (Henry) Sui

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment